PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Thursday, April 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A Recipe for Dance
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Zoe Breaks Her Arm
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
5 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona