PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, April 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Zoe Breaks Her Arm
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
1 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
5 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
5:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona