PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Mystery of the Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
1 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
5 p.m.
Curious George Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona