PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Thursday, April 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks AIN'T NOTHIN' BUT a POUND DOG, PART 1 & PART 2
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
1 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
5 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
5:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona