PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Friday, April 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in Charge/Truman and the Deep Blue Sea
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
1 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
9 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona