PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks AIN'T NOTHIN' BUT a POUND DOG, PART 1 & PART 2
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
1 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
9 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona