PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, April 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
5 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick or Treat
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders of the Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
1 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
5 p.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher/Castle! Dun
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona