PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, April 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher/Castle! Dun
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
1 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona