PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, April 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best in Show/Truman on the Ball
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
1 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
5 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona