PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, April 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Fourth of July Celebration
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
5 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
1 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona