PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, April 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Comic Book Adventures
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
5 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Stanley Saves the Day/Milo Goes for Gold
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
1 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
5 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
5:30 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
9 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona