PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Poofs a Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
1 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona