PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, May 10, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Bill on Wheels
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
10 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona