PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, May 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
5:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Fairytale
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
5 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona