PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me a Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona