PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, May 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
9 a.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
5 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
9 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona