PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Wednesday, May 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona