PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Thursday, May 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
5 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona