PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Friday, May 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
5 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
5 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona