PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Bedtime Story / the Deep Duck Woods
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona