PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood of Imagination/Lights Out
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World An Inconvenient Tooth
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Contrarian/Meat My Dad
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Contrarian/Meat My Dad
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona