PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George the Architect
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona