PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
5:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Game Day on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Sweet Symbiosis/Strawberry Fields Forever
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike
5 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
9:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona