PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Peep's Moon Mission/The Many Moons of Quack the Du
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Zoe Breaks Her Arm
10:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets the Scoop
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Sweet Symbiosis/Strawberry Fields Forever
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
4:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona