PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, June 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fourth of July Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona