PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
12:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort Of)/Hear Here
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in the Doghouse/Martha Models
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wishful Thinking/Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Bl
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wishful Thinking/Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Bl
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona