PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, June 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Zoe Breaks Her Arm
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hal the Duck/The Crow-Lympics
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona