PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat What a Pearl/Wild Bee Motel
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
5 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George vs. Winter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona