PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, June 25, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
5 p.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
6:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona