PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, June 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
5:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back/P
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails the Course
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat What a Pearl/Wild Bee Motel
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
6 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
6:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona