PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
2 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
5:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Magic Duck Dancing/Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Comic Book Adventures
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td and the Steak Tree/Td and Martha Gopher Broke
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
6 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
6:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona