PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, June 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Comic Book Adventures
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
5 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona