PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, June 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
5 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
5 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
9:30 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona