PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
1 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Sweet Symbiosis/Strawberry Fields Forever
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat More Than a Monkey Wrench/Trailblazers
4 a.m.
Nature Cat Hal the Duck/The Crow-Lympics
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat What a Pearl/Wild Bee Motel
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finders, Keepers/Quack Quiets the Universe
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Pigs for Another Day
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes the Band
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Sweet Symbiosis/Strawberry Fields Forever
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat More Than a Monkey Wrench/Trailblazers
8 p.m.
Nature Cat Hal the Duck/The Crow-Lympics
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat What a Pearl/Wild Bee Motel
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona