PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat More Than a Monkey Wrench/Trailblazers
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona