PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street You Can Do It, Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hal the Duck/The Crow-Lympics
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona