PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, July 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
5:30 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats the Band/Hats and a Hole
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona