PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, July 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lights, Camera, Action!/Pen Pals
5 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
9 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona