PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, July 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
5 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
5 p.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona