PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, July 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
5 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Sesame Street Cake Off
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona