PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, July 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! George and the Dragon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
8 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona