PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, July 20, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
4 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
8 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
9 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona