PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
5 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Sesame Street Cake Off
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
5 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona