PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, July 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5 a.m.
Arthur Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller
5:30 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona