PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, July 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona