PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, July 25, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
12:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona