PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, July 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
5 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona