PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in T
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
9:30 p.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona