PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
5:30 a.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cause and Effect/Good Vibrations
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lucky's Unlucky Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
5 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona