PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, July 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
5 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints the Desert
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona